arrow arrow
BOWLES, John
(Cir 1760-1845)
BARNET, Martha
(Cir 1762-1844)
BRAMBLE, Henry
(Cir 1797-1874)
BOWLES, Elizabeth
(1792-1843)
BRAMBLE, Joseph
(Cir 1832-1919)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. CHARLES, Gwenllian

BRAMBLE, Joseph

  • Born: Cir 1832, Coates, Gloucestershire
  • Marriage (1): CHARLES, Gwenllian in Dec 1863 in Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales
  • Died: 1919 aged about 87
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

aka: Job.

Census, 1841, Siddington, Gloucestershire.

Census, 1851, Rectory, Coates, Gloucestershire.

Occupation: Gardener & Groom, 1851.

Census, 1871, Club Row, Llanwonno, Glamorgan, Wales.

Occupation: Collier, 1871.

Census, 1881, Baptist Square, Llanwonno, Glamorgan, Wales.

Occupation: Coal Miner, 1881.

Census, 1891, Wingfield Cottages, Llanfabon, Glamorgan, Wales.

Occupation: Coal Miner, 1891.

Census, 1901, 5 Coedleddyn Row, Eglwysilan, Glamorgan, Wales.

Occupation: Parish Relief, 1901.

Census, 1911, 7 Energlyn Row, Pwllypant, Glamorgan, Wales.

Occupation: Coal Miner Old Age Pensioner, 1911.


picture

Joseph married Gwenllian CHARLES in Dec 1863 in Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales. (Gwenllian CHARLES was born circa 1838 in Abercorn, Monmouthshire, Wales and died Y.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 19 Nov 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia